timezones.de

06:12:15pm
Flag Germany

Würzburg
Germany - Bavaria

Current local time:

07:12pm:15
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bavaria
Population:133.731
Latitude:49.7939100
Longitude:9.9512100
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Birtsmpournk, Gorad Vjurcburg, Herbipolis, Herbopolis, Vircburg, Vircburga, Virteburh [a. 704], Virtibriga, Viurcburgas, Vjurcburg, Vuirziburga [a. 779], Vyurcʻburg, Wiazburg, Wirciburc, Wirzaburg [a. 742], Wirziburg [a. 779], Wuerzboerj, Wuerzburg, Wurtzbourg, Wurtzburgo, Wurzburg, Wurzburgo, Wûrzburg, Würzburg, Würzbörj, bwileucheubuleukeu, fwrtsbwrgh, viurtsburgi, vu~yurutsuburuku, wei er ci bao, weu xr sburk, wrzbrg, wwrtsbwrg, wyrzbwrg, Βίρτσμπουργκ, Вирцбург, Вюрцбург, Горад Вюрцбург, Վյուրցբուրգ, וירצבורג, فورتسبورغ, ورزبرگ, وورتسبورگ, เวือร์ซบูร์ก, ვიურცბურგი, ヴュルツブルク, 维尔茨堡, 뷔르츠부르크m