timezones.de

10:28:41am
Flag Germany

Berlin Treptow
Germany - Berlin

Current local time:

12:28pm:41
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Berlin
Population:50.000
Latitude:52.4937600
Longitude:13.4446900
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Treptowm