timezones.de

05:54:51pm
Flag Germany

Gropiusstadt
Germany - Berlin

Current local time:

06:54pm:51
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Berlin
Population:36.052
Latitude:52.4250000
Longitude:13.4666700
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Berlin-Gropiusstadt, Gropiusstadtm