timezones.de

08:46:33am
Flag Germany

Bernau bei Berlin
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

10:46am:33
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:34.866
Latitude:52.6798200
Longitude:13.5870800
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Bernau, Bernau baj Berlin, Bernau kaj Berlin, bai lin fu jin bei er nao, brna bay brlyn, Бернау, Бернау бај Берлин, Бернау кај Берлин, برنا بای برلین, 柏林附近贝尔瑙m