timezones.de

09:34:27am
Flag Germany

Cottbus
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

11:34am:27
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:84.754
Latitude:51.7576900
Longitude:14.3288800
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:CBU, Chocebuz, Chociebuz, Chociebuż, Chosebuz, Chotebuz, Chotěbuz, Choćebuz, Chośebuz, Chóśebuz, Cotbusium, Cottbus, Kotbus, Kotbusa, Kotbusas, Kottbus, ke te bu si, khxthth bus, kosbuseu, kotobusu, ktbws, kwtbws, qwtbws, Котбус, קוטבוס, كوتبوس, کتبوس, کوٹبس, คอทท์บุส, კოტბუსი, コトブス, 科特布斯, 콧부스m