timezones.de

01:33:51pm
Flag Germany

Eisenhüttenstadt
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

02:33pm:50
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:32.052
Latitude:52.1500000
Longitude:14.6500000
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Ajzenkhitenshtat, Ajzenkhjutenshhat, Ajzenkhjuttenshtadt, Eisenhuettenstadt, Eisenhüttenstadt, Eizenhiutenstatas, Eizenhiutenštatas, Fuerstenberg, Iesenhuettenstadt, Iesenhüttenstadt, ai sen xu teng si ta te, Айзенхютенщат, Айзенхюттенштадт, Ајзенхитенштат, آیزنهوتن‌اشتات, 艾森许滕斯塔特m