timezones.de

05:05:06pm
Flag Germany

Fürstenwalde
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

06:05pm:06
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:33.539
Latitude:52.3606700
Longitude:14.0618500
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Firstenvalde, Fjurstenval'de, Fuerstenwalde, Fuerstenwalde/Spree, Furstenwalde, Fürstenwalde, Fürstenwalde/Spree, fei er si teng wa er de, fwrstnwaldh, Фирстенвалде, Фюрстенвальде, فورستنوالده, 菲尔斯滕瓦尔德m