timezones.de

04:19:15am
Flag Germany

Königs Wusterhausen
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

06:19am:14
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:32.513
Latitude:52.3014100
Longitude:13.6330000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Kenigs Vusterkhauzen, Kenigs-Vusterkhauzen, Kjonigs-Vusterkhauzen, Koenigs Wusterhausen, Konigs Wusterhausen, Königs Wusterhausen, Parsk, ke ni ge si wu si te lao sen, kwnygz wwstrhawzn, Кенигс Вустерхаузен, Кенігс-Вустерхаузен, Кёнигс-Вустерхаузен, קניגס ווסטרהאוזן, کونیگز ووسترهاوزن, 克尼格斯武斯特劳森m