timezones.de

09:25:47am
Flag Germany

Potsdam
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

11:25am:47
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:145.292
Latitude:52.3988600
Longitude:13.0656600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Poczdam, Podstupim, Postupim, Potsdam, Potsdamo, Poztupimi, bo ci tan, pocheudam, potsudamu, pwtsdm, Πότσδαμ, Потсдам, פוטסדאם, פוטסדם, ポツダム, 波茨坦, 포츠담m