timezones.de

06:42:44pm
Flag Germany

Senftenberg
Germany - Brandenburg

Current local time:

07:42pm:44
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Brandenburg
Population:28.988
Latitude:51.5251700
Longitude:14.0016400
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Senftenberg, Zenftenberg, Zenftenbergas, Zly Komorow, Zły Komorow, jenpeutenbeleukeu, sen fu teng bei ge, znftnbrg, Зенфтенберг, زنفتنبرگ, 森夫滕贝格, 젠프텐베르크m