timezones.de

10:56:09am
Flag Germany

Bremen
Germany - Bremen

Current local time:

12:56pm:09
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Bremen
Population:546.501
Latitude:53.0751600
Longitude:8.8077700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:BRE, Brehmehn, Brema, Breme, Bremen, Bremen hiria, Bremenas, Bremene, Bremeni, Bremeno, Bremy, Brèma, Bréma, Brémy, Brémén, Brême, Brēmene, Brėmenas, Byen Bremen, Gorad Brehmen, ber mein, beulemen, bremena, bremeni, brmn, brymn, bu lai mei, buremen, mdynt brymn, Βρέμη, Бремен, Брэмэн, Горад Брэмен, Բրեմեն, ברמן, برمن, بريمن, مدينة بريمن, ब्रेमेन, เบรเมิน, ဘရီမန်မြို့, ბრემენი, ブレーメン, 不来梅, 브레멘, m