timezones.de

08:48:24am
Flag Germany

Bergedorf
Germany - Hamburg

Current local time:

10:48am:24
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hamburg
Population:119.665
Latitude:53.4846200
Longitude:10.2290400
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Bardoerp, Bardörp, Bergedorf, Bezirk Bergedorf, Distretto di Bergedorf, Hamburg-Bergedorf, Бергедорфm