timezones.de

02:55:23am
Flag Germany

Eimsbüttel
Germany - Hamburg

Current local time:

04:55am:23
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hamburg
Population:251.907
Latitude:53.5666700
Longitude:9.9833300
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Ajmsbitel, Ajmsbjuttel', Bezirk Eimsbuettel, Bezirk Eimsbüttel, Distretto di Eimsbuettel, Distretto di Eimsbüttel, Eimsbuettel, Eimsbüttel, Hamburg-Eimsbuettel, Hamburg-Eimsbüttel, Аймсбюттель, Ајмсбителm