timezones.de

09:13:23am
Flag Germany

Hamburg-Mitte
Germany - Hamburg

Current local time:

11:13am:23
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hamburg
Population:233.144
Latitude:53.5500000
Longitude:10.0166700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Bezirk Hamburg-Mitte, Distretto di Hamburg-Mitte, Hamborg-Mitt, Hamburg-Centru, Hamburg-Mitte, Hamburgo-Centro, Hamburgum Media Urbs, Khamburg-Mite, Хамбург-Митеm