timezones.de

06:00:26pm
Flag Germany

Hamburg
Germany - Hamburg

Current local time:

07:00pm:26
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hamburg
Population:1.739.117
Latitude:53.5753200
Longitude:10.0153400
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amborg, Ambourgo, Amburgo, Amburgu, Augusta Gambriviorum, Ciutat d'Hamburg, Estat d'Hamburg, Gamburg, Gorad Gamburg, HAM, HH, Hamboarch, Hamboerg, Hamboerj, Hamborg, Hambourg, Hamburch, Hamburg, Hamburga, Hamburgas, Hamburgo, Hamburgu, Hamburgum, Hamburk, Hambuurich, Hambörg, Hambörj, Hambùrk, Hambûrg, Hamepuka, Hammaburg [a. 832], Hampuri, Hanburgo, Khamburg, ham bur k, hambuleukeu, hamburgi, hambwrg, hambwrgh, han bao, han bao shi, hanburuku, hemburga, hmbwrg, hyambarg, hʼambwrg, Ħamburg, Αμβούργο, Гамбург, Гамбурґ, Горад Гамбург, Хамбург, Համբուրգ, האַמבורג, המבורג, هامبورغ, هامبورگ, ہymbrg, ہیمبرگ, ܗܡܒܘܪܓ, हॅम्बुर्ग, ಹ್ಯಾಂಬರ್ಗ್, ฮัมบูร์ก, ჰამბურგი, ハンブルク, 汉堡, 汉堡市, 함부르크m