timezones.de

06:41:43pm
Flag Germany

Marienthal
Germany - Hamburg

Current local time:

07:41pm:43
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hamburg
Population:287.101
Latitude:53.5666700
Longitude:10.0833300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Hamburg-Marienthalm