timezones.de

01:00:09pm
Flag Germany

Bad Vilbel
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

02:00pm:09
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:30.736
Latitude:50.1786600
Longitude:8.7375600
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Bad Vilbel, Bad-Fil'bel', ba de fei er bei er, bad wybl, Бад Вилбел, Бад-Фильбель, باد ویبل, 巴德菲尔贝尔m