timezones.de

06:44:47pm
Flag Germany

Bensheim
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

07:44pm:47
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:39.439
Latitude:49.6836900
Longitude:8.6183900
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Benshaimas, Bensheim, Benskhajm, Gorad Benskhajm, ben si hai mu, bensuhaimu, bnzhaym, Бенсхайм, Бенсхајм, Горад Бенсхайм, بنزهایم, ベンスハイム, 本斯海姆m