timezones.de

09:03:24am
Flag Germany

Gießen
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

11:03am:24
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:74.411
Latitude:50.5872700
Longitude:8.6755400
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Gieseni, Giessa, Giessen, Gießen, Gisen, Gissen, Gorad Gisen, Gysenas, Nkisen, ghysn, gisen, giseni, gysn, ji sen, kis sein, Γκίσεν, Гисен, Гиссен, Горад Гісен, Гіссен, גיסן, غيسن, گیسن, กีสเซิน, გისენი, ギーセン, 吉森, 기센m