timezones.de

05:17:04pm
Flag Germany

Hanau am Main
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

06:17pm:04
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:88.648
Latitude:50.1342300
Longitude:8.9141800
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Chanaou, Hanau, Hanau am Main, Khanau, hanau, Χάναου, Ханау, ハーナウm