timezones.de

10:23:34am
Flag Germany

Kassel
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

12:23pm:33
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:194.501
Latitude:51.3166700
Longitude:9.5000000
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Cassala, Cassel, Castellum, Chasalla, Gorad Kasel', KSF, Kasel, Kasele, Kaseli, Kaselis, Kaselo, Kassel, Kassel', ka sai er, ka sai er shi, kasel, kasl, kasseru, khas seil, kysl, Κάσσελ, Горад Касель, Касел, Кассель, קאסל, كاسل, کاسل, کیسل, คัสเซิล, კასელი, カッセル, 卡塞尔, 卡塞爾市, 카셀m