timezones.de

04:52:15pm
Flag Germany

Limburg an der Lahn
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

05:52pm:14
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:33.820
Latitude:50.3836000
Longitude:8.0503000
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Gorad Limburg-na-Lane, Limburg, Limburg an der Lahn, Limburg na Lani, Limburg-na-Lane, Limburgo del Lahn, Limburgum ad Lahnam, lan he pan lin bao, limbuleukeuandeeolan, lymbwrg an dr lan, Горад Лімбург-на-Лане, Лимбург на Лани, Лимбург-на-Лане, لیمبورگ آن در لان, 兰河畔林堡, 림부르크안데어란m