timezones.de

05:11:10pm
Flag Germany

Marburg an der Lahn
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

06:11pm:10
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:78.895
Latitude:50.8090400
Longitude:8.7706900
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Marbourg, Marburg, Marburg an der Lahn, Marburgo, Marmpournk, maruburuku, Μάρμπουργκ, Марбург, マールブルクm