timezones.de

08:40:31am
Flag Germany

Rodgau
Germany - Hesse

Current local time:

10:40am:31
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Hesse
Population:43.315
Latitude:50.0262700
Longitude:8.8858800
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Gorad Rodgau, Rodgau, luo de gao, rdgaw, rotogau, Горад Родгау, Родгау, ردگاو, ロートガウ, 罗德高m