timezones.de

10:34:14am
Flag Germany

Aurich
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

12:34pm:14
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:40.319
Latitude:53.4691900
Longitude:7.4823200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Auerk, Aurich, Aurichas, Aurikh, Aurk, Auwerk, ao li xi, awrysh, Аурих, آوریش, 奥里希m