timezones.de

10:31:49am
Flag Germany

Bramsche
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

12:31pm:49
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:31.394
Latitude:52.4088100
Longitude:7.9728800
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Bramsche, Bramshe, bramshh, bu la mu she, Брамше, برامشه, 布拉姆舍m