timezones.de

09:54:25am
Flag Germany

Braunschweig
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

11:54am:25
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:244.715
Latitude:52.2659400
Longitude:10.5267300
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:BWE, Braounsvaich, Braunschweig, Braunshvajg, Braunshvejg, Braunshweyg, Braunshwéyg, Braunsveiga, Braunsveigas, Braunšveiga, Braunšveigas, Bronswiek, Brunsvicum, Brunsvik, Brunswick, Brunswik, Brunswyck, Brunswyk, Brunszwik, Brunšwik, Brúnsvík, Gorad Braunshvejg, beulaunsyubaikeu, bra'unasva'iga, branjavika, branshwyg, braunshvaigi, brawnshfaygh, brawnshwayg, bu lun rui ke, buraunshuvu~aiku, Μπράουνσβαϊχ, Брауншвайг, Брауншвајг, Брауншвейг, Горад Браўншвейг, בראונשווייג, برانشویگ, براونشفايغ, براونشوایگ, ब्रंजविक, ब्राउनश्वाइग, ბრაუნშვაიგი, ブラウンシュヴァイク, 不伦瑞克, 브라운슈바이크m