timezones.de

06:04:48pm
Flag Germany

Burgdorf
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

07:04pm:48
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:30.218
Latitude:52.4462800
Longitude:10.0064000
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Borchdoerp, Borchdörp, Borgtorff [a. 1654], Bortaerpe, Bortoerp, Bortärpe, Bortörp, Burgdorf, Burgdorf (Gannover), Burgdorf (Hanovro), Burgdorf (Khanover), Burgdorf (Region Hannover), Burgdorf Hanover, Burgdorfas, Burgtorff [a. 1654], bwrgdwrf, Бургдорф (Ганновер), Бургдорф (Хановер), بورگدورفm