timezones.de

10:25:08am
Flag Germany

Garbsen
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

12:25pm:08
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:63.355
Latitude:52.4137100
Longitude:9.5899000
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Altgarbsen, Garbsen, Garbzen, Gerbernessen [a. 1286], Olengarbsen, ZEH, garbzn, jia bu sen, Гарбзен, Гарбсен, گاربزن, 加布森m