timezones.de

09:33:10am
Flag Germany

Georgsmarienhütte
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

11:33am:10
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:32.580
Latitude:52.2029600
Longitude:8.0448000
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Georgsmarienhuette, Georgsmarienhutte, Georgsmarienhütte, Georgsmarienkhjutte, Georgsmarinkhite, ge ao er ge si ma lin xu te, gywrgsmarynhwth, Георгсмариенхютте, Георгсмаринхите, גיאורגסמריינהוטה, گئورگسمارینهوته, 格奥尔格斯马林许特m