timezones.de

06:48:33pm
Flag Germany

Hildesheim
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

07:48pm:33
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:103.052
Latitude:52.1507700
Longitude:9.9511200
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Chilnteschaim, Gil'desgajm, Gorad Khil'dehskhajm, Hildesheim, Hildesheima, Hildesheimas, Hildesia, Hilmessen, Khil'deskhajm, Khildeskhajm, ZNO, hildeseuhaim, hirudesuhaimu, hyldshaym, hyldshyym, hylds‌haym, xi er de si hai mu, Χιλντεσχάιμ, Горад Хільдэсхайм, Гільдесгайм, Хилдесхайм, Хилдесхајм, Хильдесхайм, הילדסהיים, هيلدسهايم, هیلدس‌هایم, ہیلڈشیم, ヒルデスハイム, 希尔德斯海姆, 힐데스하임m