timezones.de

10:45:02am
Flag Germany

Laatzen
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

12:45pm:02
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:40.038
Latitude:52.3150600
Longitude:9.7973900
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Laatzen, Lacen, Latcen, la cen, latsn, rattsu~en, Латцен, Лацен, لاتسن, ラッツェン, 拉岑m