timezones.de

05:54:02pm
Flag Germany

Neustadt am Rübenberge
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

07:54pm:02
Friday20.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:45.942
Latitude:52.5046200
Longitude:9.4587100
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Neustadt, Neustadt am Rubenberge, Neustadt am Ruebenberge, Neustadt am Rübenberge, Niestadt, Nojshtadt-am-Rjubenberge, Nojshtat am Ribenberge, lu ben shan lu nuo yi shi ta te, Нойштадт-ам-Рюбенберге, Нојштат ам Рибенберге, نوی‌اشتات آم روبنبرگه, 吕本山麓诺伊施塔特m