timezones.de

01:50:24pm
Flag Germany

Nienburg
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

02:50pm:24
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:32.629
Latitude:52.6461000
Longitude:9.2208600
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Gorad Ninburg, Nienborg, Nienburg, Nienburg/Weser, Ninburg, Ninburga pie Vezeres, Nīnburga pie Vēzeres, ninburuku/vu~eza, ning bu er ge, nynbwrg, Горад Нінбург, Нинбург, نینبورگ, ニーンブルク/ヴェーザー, 宁布尔格m