timezones.de

09:04:14am
Flag Germany

Oldenburg
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

11:04am:14
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:159.218
Latitude:53.1411800
Longitude:8.2146700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Aldenboarch, Aldinborg, Byen Oldenburg, Gorad Ol'dehnburg, Ol'denburg, Oldemburgh, Oldemburgo, Oldenboerj, Oldenbourg, Oldenburg, Oldenburgas, Oldenburgo, Oldenburgum, Oldenbörj, Ollnborg, Ooldenbuurich, ao er deng bao, awldnbwrg, awldnbwrgh, oldenbuleukeu, oldenburgi, orudenburuku, Горад Ольдэнбург, Олденбург, Ольденбург, Өльдэнбург, אולדנבורג, أولدنبورغ, اولدنبورگ, اولڈنبرگ, ოლდენბურგი, オルデンブルク, 奥尔登堡, 올덴부르크m