timezones.de

06:36:22pm
Flag Germany

Seelze
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

07:36pm:22
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:32.899
Latitude:52.3963500
Longitude:9.5972700
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Seelze, Zel'ce, Zelce, sai er ce, zyltsh, Зелце, Зельце, زیلتسه, 塞尔策m