timezones.de

08:59:32am
Flag Germany

Vechta
Germany - Lower Saxony

Current local time:

10:59am:32
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Lower Saxony
Population:29.729
Latitude:52.7263200
Longitude:8.2859800
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Fekhta, Vechta, Vechte, fei xi ta, fshta, Фехта, فشتا, 费希塔m