timezones.de

10:37:06am
Flag Germany

Neubrandenburg
Germany - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Current local time:

12:37pm:06
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Population:68.082
Latitude:53.5641400
Longitude:13.2753200
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:FNB, Neibrandenburga, Neubrandenbourg, Neubrandenburg, Noibrandenburgas, Nojbrandenburg, Nojbrandenburge, Nuevo Brandeburgo, noibeulandenbuleukeu, noiburandenburuku, nwybrndnbwrg, xin bo lan deng bao, Нойбранденбург, Нойбранденбурге, Нојбранденбург, نویبرندنبورگ, ノイブランデンブルク, 新勃兰登堡, 노이브란덴부르크m