timezones.de

05:52:23pm
Flag Germany

Ahaus
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:52pm:22
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:38.165
Latitude:52.0793600
Longitude:7.0134400
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Aarhusum, Ahaus, Akhaus, a hao si, ahaws, Ахаус, آهاوس, 阿豪斯m