timezones.de

10:47:52am
Flag Germany

Arnsberg
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

12:47pm:52
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:76.612
Latitude:51.3833300
Longitude:8.0833300
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Arensperg, Arnsberg, Arnsberga, Arnsbergas, Arnsberge, Gorad Arnsberg, a en si bei ge, arnsbrg, Арнсберг, Арнсберге, Горад Арнсберг, آرنسبرگ, 阿恩斯貝格m