timezones.de

06:09:51pm
Flag Germany

Bergheim
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:09pm:51
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:63.558
Latitude:50.9557200
Longitude:6.6398600
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Bergem, Bergheim an der Erft, Бергемm