timezones.de

05:12:48pm
Flag Germany

Bielefeld
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:12pm:48
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:331.906
Latitude:52.0333300
Longitude:8.5333300
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:BFE, Bielefeld, Bilefel'd, Bilefeld, Bilefelde, Bilifeld, Bilivelda, Builefeld, Bylefeldas, Bīlefelde, Bīlifeld, Gorad Bilefel'd, Mpilephelnt, bi lei fei er de, bilephelda, bilepildi, billepelteu, bireferuto, bylyfyld, Μπίλεφελντ, Билефелд, Билефельд, Білефельд, Горад Білефельд, بيليفيلد, بیلفیلڈ, بیله‌فلد, बीलेफेल्ड, ბილეფილდი, ビーレフェルト, 比勒费尔德, 빌레펠트m