timezones.de

05:09:28pm
Flag Germany

Borken
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:09pm:28
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:40.876
Latitude:51.8438200
Longitude:6.8577400
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Borken, Buorken, Gorad Borken, bo er ken, brkn nwrdrayn-wstfaln, Боркен, Горад Боркен, برکن، نوردراین-وستفالن, 博尔肯m