timezones.de

05:07:47pm
Flag Germany

Bottrop
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:07pm:47
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:119.909
Latitude:51.5239200
Longitude:6.9285000
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Botrop, Botropas, Bottrop, ZCJ, bo te luo pu, boteulopeu, botoroppu, bttrwp, Ботроп, Боттроп, بتتروپ, بوٹروپ, ბოტროპი, ボトロップ, 博特罗普, 보트로프m