timezones.de

06:15:56pm
Flag Germany

Dinslaken
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:15pm:56
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:70.573
Latitude:51.5622700
Longitude:6.7434000
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Dinslaken, Dinslakena, Ntinslaken, ZCV, ding si la ken, dynzlakn, Ντίνσλακεν, Динслакен, Динслакена, دینزلاکن, 丁斯拉肯m