timezones.de

05:49:20pm
Flag Germany

Ennepetal
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

06:49pm:20
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:32.607
Latitude:51.2984800
Longitude:7.3629000
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Ehnnepetal', Enepetal, Iaempedal, Iämpedal, ai nei pei ta er, anyptal, Енепетал, Эннепеталь, انیپتال, 埃内佩塔尔m