timezones.de

08:50:17am
Flag Germany

Euskirchen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

10:50am:17
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:54.889
Latitude:50.6605700
Longitude:6.7872200
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Euskirchen, OEskerche, Ojskirkhen, ZED, ao yi si ji xing, aywskyrsh, Öskerche, Ойскирхен, Ојскирхен, ائوسکیرش, 奧伊斯基興m