timezones.de

06:30:13pm
Flag Germany

Geldern
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

07:30pm:13
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:34.013
Latitude:51.5190800
Longitude:6.3236300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Gel'dern, Geldere, Geldern, Gheldria, Gorad Gel'dehrn, ge er de er en, gldrn, Гелдерн, Гельдерн, Горад Гельдэрн, گلدرن, 格尔德尔恩m