timezones.de

10:50:58am
Flag Germany

Gelsenkirchen
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

12:50pm:58
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:270.028
Latitude:51.5075000
Longitude:7.1228300
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Gel'zenkirkhen, Gelsenkiaerken, Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkiärken, Gelzenkirchenas, Gelzenkirhene, Gelzenkirheni, Gelzenkirkhen, Gorad Gel'zenkirkhen, Helzenkirxen, Nkelzen'kirchen, ZEJ, gai er sen ji xing, geljenkileuhen, gelsanakarsana, geruzenkiruhyen, ghylsnkyrshn, glsnkrchn, glznkyrshn, glznqyrkn, kel sen kheiyr khein, Γκελζενκίρχεν, Гелзенкирхен, Гельзенкирхен, Гельзенкірхен, Горад Гельзенкірхен, גלזנקירכן, غيلسنكيرشن, گلزنکیرشن, گلسنکرچن, गेल्सनकर्शन, เกลเซนเคียร์เคิน, გელზენკირხენი, ゲルゼンキルヒェン, 盖尔森基兴, 겔젠키르헨m