timezones.de

11:32:54pm
Flag Germany

Gevelsberg
Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Current local time:

01:32am:54
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Berlin
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Germany (DE)
Federal State:North Rhine-Westphalia
Population:32.664
Latitude:51.3197100
Longitude:7.3392000
Elevation:166m
Alternate names:Gefel'sberg, Gevelsberg, Gevelsbergum, Gievelsbiaerg, Gievelsbiärg, ge fei er si bei er ge, gflsbrg, Гевелсберг, Гефельсберг, گفلسبرگ, 格费尔斯贝尔格m